Terms & Conditions

Terms and conditions of use

Please complete read all terms and conditions cautiously before using any of these sites.
By using the following site https://axonline.mx you accept these terms of use and our current Privacy Notice service. In case you do not agree with any Condition or Term of Use, it is advisable not to use any of our sites. AX ONLINE, S.A. DE C.V. MEXICO maintains the right to change, to include, to eliminate and to modify parts of these terms and conditions of use in any circumstance. It is recommended to review these terms and conditions of use constantly in case you have any changes. Your continued use of this site after posting any updates to these terms means that you approve these modifications:
1. Possession
2. License and Use of the Site
3. Your account
4. Requests
5. Content related to any AX Online website
6. Waiver Clause
7. Credit Cards
8. Indemnification
9. Limitation of Liability
10. Jurisdiction issues "jurisdictional incidents"
11. Termination
12. Notice and Procedures for Making Claims of Copyright Infringement
13. General provisions and provisions
14. Accuracy of Information and Disclaimer of Warranty


Compensation

You remain solely responsible for maintaining all confidentiality and security of your account information and all activities that occur under your account. You agree to indemnify and hold AX Online its affiliates and other affiliates, such as organizations, contractors, agents, partners and sponsors and their respective officers, directors, volunteers, employees and agents from and against any claims of third parties, claims, actions, (Including, but not limited to, collection costs, attorney fees, and other reasonable costs of defending or enforcing your obligations hereunder) as a result of Arising out of any breach of any of your representations or misuse of this or any other AX Online website or any site with links to this or any other AX Online site. You can use your best effort to help us in defending any claim.


Indemnification Clause

AX Online assumes no responsibility for unauthorized access by users or users to information that involves hacking networks, or any harmful viruses or programs, which may be presented by a client or user, or by the Use of the information received through the service.

The AX Online Services are then subjected to disruption and delay due to causes beyond their control, such as force majeure, acts of any government, war or other hostility, civil disorder, elements, fire, Explosion, power outage, equipment failure, industrial error or labor disputes, inability to obtain the necessary supplies and the like.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY - Neither AX Online, its officers, directors, employees or authorized agents will incur any liability to the customer or any other person for direct, indirect or consequential damages or damages (including but not limited to lost or damaged profits or Corruption of information or data) arising out of or in connection with the use of the service or any delay, failure or interruption of the service or in the use or performance of the software.


Where AX Online has given its consent to the use of the service and the customer uses the service for purposes or purposes other than what was intended to be used, then the customer makes use of this service at his own risk.


Notice and Procedures for Making Claims of Copyright Infringement

Notifications of copyright infringement must be sent to the Service Provider's Designated Agent. A notification must be submitted to the following designated agent:


To be effective, the notice must be a written communication that includes the following:

A physical or electronic signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed;

Identification of the copyrighted work alleged to have been infringed or several works on a single online site are covered by a single notification and a representative list of such works on that site;

The identification of the material that is claimed has been infringed or to be the object of the infringing activity and must be eliminated or whose access must be disabled, and information reasonable and sufficient to enable the service provider to locate the material;

Reasonable and sufficient information to enable the service provider to contact the complainant, such as an address, a telephone number and, where applicable, the email address at which the complaining party may be contacted;

A statement that the complainant has a good faith belief that the use of the material described in the claim is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent or the law;

A statement that the information in the notification is accurate and under penalty of perjury, that the complaining party is authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed.


Limitation of use and disclosure of information

In our program for notification of promotions, offers and services through email, only AX Online has access to the information collected. This type of advertising is done through notices and promotional emails, which will only be sent to you and to those registered contacts for that purpose, this indication you can modify it at any time by sending an email to datospersonales@axonline.mx. In the emails sent, we may occasionally include offers from third parties that are our business partners.


Arch rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition)

You have the right to access your personal data that we possess and to know the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them in case they are inaccurate, incorrect or outdated; Cancel them when they consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or have terminated the contractual or service relationship, or oppose the treatment of them for specific purposes.

The personal data provided by the user will be part of a file that will contain your profile. The user can access or modify his profile at any time using his email address and entering his account of the portal https://axonline.mx or sending an email to datospersonales@axonline.mx

You can exercise your ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation and / or opposition) by contacting the person responsible directly at the email: datospersonales@axonline.mx The ARCO request must contain and accompany what the law says in its article 29:

The name of the holder and address or other means to communicate the response to your request.

The documents proving the identity or, as the case may be, the legal representation of the holder.

The clear and precise description of the personal data in respect of which it is sought to exercise any of the aforementioned rights

Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

We will respond to your request within a maximum period of 7 business days.

You may also revoke consent to the processing of your data, cancellation of the processing of information and opposition of your file, by the same means.

AX Online advises the user to update their data every time they undergo any modification, as this will allow to provide a more personalized service.

Transfers of information with third parties.

AX Online never makes transfer of information to third parties.

Possession

Any content of this site, unlimited texts, images and logos compilations of data and software, are only attribute of AX Online and / or content licensing providers and is protected by law number 13 of the United Mexican States. The entire content of the site is the property of AX Online and is protected by law. All other trademarks that are not the exclusive property of AX Online appearing on this site are the property of their respective owners which may or may not be linked to AX Online.


License and Use of the site

AX Online provides a limited license to grant and make personal use and non-commercial use of these sites. In accordance with these conditions of use it is not allowed to download or plagiarize any material, except for printing copies of single pages. You are not allowed to edit links or the page without the written permission of AX Online. Redistribution of products, reverse engineering, disassembling or reducing software is prohibited in a manner that makes it possible to download information from these sites unless permitted by law. In no way all rights without consent to your person including the ownership and title of the site are reserved for the author and owner and do not transfer license in your favor.


Your account

If you use any of these sites it is your responsibility to maintain the total confidentiality and information of the account, as well as card numbers, user names, passwords and identifiers that the site is forced to use from time to time uses these sites, You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of membership and account information, credit card information, usernames, passwords and identifiers that may be required to use the site from time to time, as well as to restrict access Computer or mobile device. This means that you accept that you are fully responsible for any activity that occurs under your account affiliation or the use of account information.

AX Online reserves the right, deny access to the site or its service, close accounts and deny the right to use. Display content editions and / or delete presentations, other than the cancellation of orders or products that have been requested through the site.


Credit cards

AX Online can provide your credit card number, billing and shipping information to all legally established financial institutions contracted by AX Online for payment management. Otherwise AX Online does not distribute your card information with any other person. For more information, please read our current privacy notice.


Limitation of Liability

Under no circumstances, including without limitation, negligence, AX Online (as defined in the previous section) will be liable for direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages resulting from the use of, or inability to use, any web site AX Online or the materials or functions on such site, even if AX Online has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Applicable law may not allow the exclusion or limitation of liability or incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation or exclusion may not apply to you. In no event shall our total liability to you for all damages, losses and causes of action whether in contract or tort (including, without limitation, negligence, or otherwise) exceed the amount paid by you, if any, of income On the AX Online website.


Competition issues "jurisdictional incidents"

Unless otherwise specified, materials on any AX Online website are presented solely for the purpose of promoting the hardware, computer hardware, software, peripherals, networks, accessories, and other products and services available in Mexico. AX Online does not warrant that materials on any AX Online website are appropriate or available for use in any particular situation. Those who choose to access an AX Online website do so on their own initiative and are responsible for compliance with local laws, when and to the extent local laws are applicable.


Termination

These Terms of Use are effective until terminated by either party. Your access to each and every one of the AX Online websites may be immediately and unannounced from us at our sole discretion if you fail to comply with any term of these terms of use. Upon termination, you must stop using the AX Online website and destroy all material obtained from said site as well as all copies thereof if made under the terms of these Terms of Use or otherwise. You may terminate at any time, suspend the use of all AX Online websites. Upon termination, you must destroy all materials obtained from any and all sites in addition to all related documentation and all copies and facilities thereof, if made under the terms of these Terms and Conditions of Use or otherwise way.


Use of information

The information requested allows AX Online to contact users to promptly track their orders or send them if the user requires newsletters, promotions or other information of interest, as well as the creation of a profile with username and password

The requested information is also used to elaborate the invoicing of customers and for the shipment of the products requested by the customers.


Protection

The security and confidentiality of data that users provide when hiring a service or purchasing an online product will be protected by a secure server under the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol, so that the data sent will be transmitted encrypted to ensure Your shelter.

To verify that you are in a protected environment, ensure that an S appears in the navigation bar. Example: https://

However, despite having safer tools every day, the protection of data sent over the Internet can not be 100% guaranteed; So once received, every effort will be made to safeguard the information.


Content linked to any AX Online web site

Please be discreet when browsing the web using any AX Online site. You must be fully aware while you navigate the AX Online page since you could go to another site without linking to the AX Online page that is totally beyond our responsibility. Including external links such as sponsorships and pages that use some of our logos, these sites are responsible for sending their own spam to some users, request personal data or information with unfit content.


Changes to the privacy notice

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, in order to take care of new legislation or case law, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offer of our services or products and market practices.

These modifications will be available to the public through the following means:

In our website https://axonline.mx section "privacy notice"

It will be notified via email.


Acceptance of terms

If the user uses the services of the site https://axonline.mx means that he has read, understood and agreed the terms above.


Authority

If the user considers that his rights regarding the protection of personal data have been violated, he has the right to go to the corresponding authority to defend his exercise. The authority is the INAI National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data, its website is: http://inicio.ifai.org.mx